Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Evans wins on Mont Ventoux as Gesink takes overall race lead.

Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       40.18
90 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                 40.46
91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    41.22
92 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux               41.49
93 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   41.51
94 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           41.58
95 Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road                           42.46
96 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                           43.02
97 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                        44.06
98 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         44.22
99 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           44.23
100 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       44.28
101 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                         44.38
102 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux             44.55
103 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC                            45.17
104 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                            45.18
105 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         45.23
106 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   46.16
107 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                  46.26
108 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                          46.50
109 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux               47.26
110 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                     47.34
111 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                     47.47
112 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                47.54
113 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                    48.11
114 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                    48.22
115 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  49.12
116 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                         49.17
117 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        49.21
118 Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road                           49.25
119 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   49.29
120 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                          49.46
121 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                          50.20
122 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                     50.22
123 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                           50.26
124 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                   50.52
125 Lander Aperribai (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                52.01
126 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                 52.31
127 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                   
128 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30             52.39
129 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        52.40
130 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 53.09
131 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30            53.16
132 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                          53.32
133 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                      54.16
134 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  54.20
135 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                         54.27
136 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                           56.31
137 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                          57.23
138 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                           58.55
139 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                             59.45
140 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                        1.02.13
141 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                              
142 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                         1.03.08
143 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                      1.03.23
144 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               1.04.22
145 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30       1.07.21
146 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                  
147 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                      1.07.44
148 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                     1.09.41
149 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale            1.10.02

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment