Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 4

Evans wins on Mont Ventoux as Gesink takes overall race lead.

Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                              6.11
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                           6.40
17 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         8.12
18 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                               8.18
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                            8.57
20 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                           9.08
21 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                9.27
22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                               9.29
23 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      9.54
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           11.46
25 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                11.50
26 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                    12.51
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                          13.45
28 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                13.46
29 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                      14.25
30 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                 15.18
31 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                        18.34
32 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    18.59
33 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                              20.01
34 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                             21.14
35 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                      21.23
36 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r-La Mondiale                 21.43
37 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             22.29
38 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                22.55
39 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                           23.16
40 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                23.17
41 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                23.57
42 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  24.22
43 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                         24.58
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                    25.04
45 Vicente Reynes (Spa) High Road                           25.41
46 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    26.15
47 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30    27.46
48 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      27.56
49 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle - H30             28.13
50 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              28.16
51 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                       28.20
52 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          28.28
53 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                            28.42
54 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                    28.48
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                     28.49
56 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                           28.51
57 Craig Lewis (USA) High Road                              29.40
58 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                        29.51
59 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    30.58
60 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    30.59
61 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              31.01
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                31.45
63 Morris Possoni (Ita) High Road                           31.59
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                             32.43
65 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                          32.46
66 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                33.25
67 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          33.35
68 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         
69 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                      34.04
70 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               34.22
71 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                          34.30
72 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          34.38
73 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott           35.11
74 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       35.29
75 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30       36.31
76 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  36.34
77 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                       36.45
78 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott              36.49
79 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                           37.12
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                      38.00
81 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                      38.35
82 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                         38.38
83 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        39.04
84 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                     39.05
85 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                          39.18
86 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                            40.02
87 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                           40.05
88 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                               40.06
89

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment