Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 3

Carlstrøm win stage; Chavanel takes overall lead.

Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                           2.49
17 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.56
18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                 3.05
19 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                       3.10
20 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                               3.28
21 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                4.23
22 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                       4.34
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      4.47
24 Vicente Reynes (Spa) High Road                            4.51
25 Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas                           5.41
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                            6.27
27 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                 6.43
28 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                         6.44
29 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                          6.45
30 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel                         6.47
31 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                               6.48
32 Eduardo Gonzalo (Spa) Agritubel                           7.05
33 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                              
34 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle - H30              7.21
35 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                             7.52
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                               
37 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                               8.11
38 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     9.30
39 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                     9.31
40 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                 9.52
41 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r-La Mondiale                  9.53
42 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                 11.24
43 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                12.58
44 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    14.25
45 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                       15.53
46 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          16.25
47 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                       16.30
48 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                    16.58
49 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                          18.26
50 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    18.42
51 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          18.59
52 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                               
53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                19.05
54 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    19.08
55 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                            19.10
56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30    19.13
57 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               
58 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                               19.14
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                       19.26
60 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                      20.22
61 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                          20.24
62 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  20.28
63 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux               20.57
64 Craig Lewis (USA) High Road                                  
65 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   20.59
66 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) High Road                           21.17
67 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     21.18
68 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                          21.44
69 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             22.10
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) High Road                               
71 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              22.18
72 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                    22.27
73 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    23.09
74 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30               23.20
75 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                           23.33
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           23.45
77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                          23.46
78 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              24.22
79 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC                             24.25
80 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                             24.26
81 Servais Knaven (Ned) High Road                           24.33
82 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                      24.46
83 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                     25.14
84 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      25.19
85 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                    25.24
86 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Scott                   25.34
87 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                25.56
88 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                           25.58
89 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         26.09
90 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        26.47
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment