Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

Steegmans sprints to stage victory - Again!, closes in on Hushovd.

(Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              9.57
89 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                    10.02
90 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.03
91 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                 10.04
92 Andreas Klier (Ger) High Road                                      10.10
93 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                     10.31
94 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  10.54
95 Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Liquigas                                    11.03
96 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                11.11
97 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                            11.13
98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                    11.17
99 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                          11.20
100 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                                 11.21
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             11.27
102 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             11.37
103 Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                             11.52
104 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                             
105 José Alberto Benítez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott                    12.10
106 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             12.17
107 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           13.16
108 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         13.19
109 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  13.25
110 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis                                    13.35
111 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 13.48
112 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel                                 13.53
113 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                      14.01
114 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                               14.13
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              14.56
116 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                15.01
117 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                15.03
118 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  15.07
119 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         15.11
120 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                          15.25
121 Lander Aperribai (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
122 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott                           
123 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               16.40
124 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                       17.12
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis                                     17.16
126 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                            17.44
127 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   17.51
128 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram                              19.08
129 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    19.26
130 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                                     19.40
131 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                           20.11
132 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                       20.30
133 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  21.14
134 Bradley McGee (Aus) Team CSC                                      21.54
135 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                           22.56
136 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank                                    22.58
137 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                                        
138 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                               23.16
139 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    23.17
140 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  24.08
141 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             25.51
142 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                  25.56
143 Philip Deignan (Irl) Ag2r-La Mondiale                             26.18
144 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                         27.58
145 Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                   28.06
146 Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                       28.15
147 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                  29.31
148 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    29.47
149 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                                 30.26
150 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                                     30.43
151 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                        33.17
152 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           33.35
153 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                                        35.23
154 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                     38.38

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment