Monte Paschi Eroica Results

News & Results

03/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Monte Paschi Eroica Results

Cancellara warms up for Paris-Roubaix.

20 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
22 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
23 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                            
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                            
25 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                             
26 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.50
27 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                              
28 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                
29 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                                
30 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
31 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   
32 Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                                      
33 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                             
34 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                             
35 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30             
36 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   
37 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                             
38 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                        
39 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
40 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                        
41 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                    2.20
42 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                           4.10
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale                                     
44 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             
45 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                 5.20
46 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                      
47 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   
48 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                              
49 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis                                               
50 Kilian Patour (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                  
51 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                         
52 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                           
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road                                           7.15
54 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) High Road                                       
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                              8.20
56 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                               
57 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                           
58 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                        
59 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                           
60 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                9.30
61 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30             
62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                      10.00
63 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                            
DNS Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
DNF Alessandro Proni (Ita) Quick Step                                          
DNF Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                              
DNF Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                                  
DNF Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                                      
DNF Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r-La Mondiale                                         
DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                    
DNF Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                              
DNF Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                               
DNF Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
DNF Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
DNF Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                    
DNF Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   
DNF Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
DNF Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
DNF Emiliano Donadello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
DNF Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      
DNF Roberto Traficante (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
DNF Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                             
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
DNF Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road                                                
DNF Marco Pinotti (Ita) High Road                                              
DNF Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                      
DNF Emanuele Bindi

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment