La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

Piepoli climbs to victory; Menchov takes overall lead.

- Euskadi                          4.42

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                           4.58

9 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        5.07

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      5.19

11 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     5.55

12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                    5.56

13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    6.06

14 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             7.51

15 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   8.25

16 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              8.58

17 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  9.01

18 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           9.03

19 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     9.15

20 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              10.07

21 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                             10.08

22 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 10.53

23 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       11.22

24 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                             12.31

25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                  12.38

26 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     12.40

27 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          12.43

28 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   12.53

29 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            13.24

30 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                     13.47

31 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                          14.13

32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       14.26

33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             14.34

34 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        15.15

35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   15.24

36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             15.34

37 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                               15.39

38 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        16.12

39 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                             16.18

40 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                               16.23

41 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                     16.48

42 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                17.38

43 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                 18.13

44 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                19.43

45 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                            19.50

46 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            20.43

47 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             21.07

48 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            21.15

49 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                21.50

50 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                         22.11

51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                            22.27

52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       22.39

53 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                 23.11

54 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          24.32

55 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        24.39

56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                

57 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        24.54

58 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          25.08

59 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             25.36

60 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               25.46

61 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         25.51

62 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 26.14

63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          26.16

64 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment