La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/9/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 9

Piepoli climbs to victory; Menchov takes overall lead.

- Lotto                                 

61 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

62 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     

63 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

64 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

65 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

66 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

67 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

68 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

69 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

70 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

71 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

72 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              

73 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                         

74 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

75 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

76 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                 

77 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

78 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

79 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

80 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                

81 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

82 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

83 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

84 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     10.13

85 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           11.19

86 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        11.53

87 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

89 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        

90 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     

91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

92 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

93 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       

94 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

95 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

96 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

97 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

98 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                

99 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         

100 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                

101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      14.53

103 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             

104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   

105 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                        

106 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

107 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

108 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

109 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

110 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          

111 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

112 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

113 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

114 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

115 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                            

116 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

117 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

118 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                            

119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                    

120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                       

121 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                        

122 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

123 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment