La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Zabel wins stage; Efimkin defends overall lead.

67 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                12.56

68 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                       13.34

69 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    14.08

70 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        14.14

71 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                           14.16

72 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                14.37

73 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                14.38

74 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            14.58

75 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    16.01

76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                   16.02

77 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           16.37

78 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 17.01

79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            17.12

80 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       17.28

81 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                   18.03

82 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  

83 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

84 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            

86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                              18.21

87 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                18.31

88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   18.33

89 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

90 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                           18.37

91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                       20.00

92 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         20.02

93 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              20.22

94 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                20.53

95 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     21.28

96 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        21.51

97 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    21.55

98 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        21.58

99 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       22.33

100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              23.20

101 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                              23.34

102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

103 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          24.01

104 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                 24.35

105 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                   24.58

106 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                          25.54

107 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                   26.18

108 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           26.19

109 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  26.46

110 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        27.19

111 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                              27.24

112 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                               27.26

113 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           27.51

114 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.33

115 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     29.03

116 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         29.18

117 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            29.32

118 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      

119 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

120 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         

121 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                 30.06

122 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir               30.08

123 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment