La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Freire strikes again; Efimkin maintains overall lead.

Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

129 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

130 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            

131 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                        

132 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

133 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                        

135 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

136 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

137 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

138 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

139 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

140 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        

141 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

142 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

144 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

145 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                            

146 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

147 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            

148 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

149 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            

150 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

151 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.25

152 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  0.28

153 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     0.43

154 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 0.55

155 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

156 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                        

157 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

158 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

159 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         

160 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

161 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

162 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                          

163 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

164 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                  

165 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

166 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

167 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

168 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.23

169 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

170 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

171 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                        

172 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

173 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

174 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             1.33

175 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               1.47

176 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 7.12

177 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

178 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                          17.23

179 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

180 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir            

181 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

182 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

183 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        24:34:51

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                          1.06

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                             

4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment