La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Freire strikes again; Efimkin maintains overall lead.

65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

66 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                    

67 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                           

68 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                            

69 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      

70 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                     

71 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

72 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

73 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

74 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

75 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                         

76 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

77 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

78 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                

79 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

80 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

81 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                            

82 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                    

83 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

85 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

86 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              

87 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

88 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

89 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      

90 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

91 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      

92 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

93 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

94 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

95 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

96 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        

97 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                            

98 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

99 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                 

100 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

101 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                            

102 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                

104 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                         

105 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

106 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

107 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

108 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

109 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                      

110 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

111 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

112 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

113 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

114 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

115 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

116 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

117 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

118 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

119 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

120 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

121 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                

122 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

123 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                    

124 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

125 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

126 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

127 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

128

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment