La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

09/8/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Freire strikes again; Efimkin maintains overall lead.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		September 6, 2007: Reinosa ? Logrono (185 km): 			

1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        04:24:10

2 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

3 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                      

4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                                  

5 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

6 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

7 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                    

8 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

9 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                         

10 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

11 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

12 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

13 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       

14 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            

17 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

18 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                         

19 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

20 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

21 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                       

22 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

23 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                           

24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

25 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                    

26 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                           

27 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                     

28 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

29 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                     

30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                             

31 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

32 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

33 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                      

34 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                         

35 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                      

36 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     

37 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                    

38 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

39 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

40 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

41 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                          

42 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

43 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                  

44 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

45 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                     

47 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                          

48 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

49 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

50 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                     

51 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

52 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

53 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                           

54 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

56 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                         

57 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                         

58 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                               

59 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

60 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                    

61 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

62 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

63 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                               

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment