La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/5/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Freire wins sprint; Efimkin leads overall.

Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

122 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           

123 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   30.06

124 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 30.08

125 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

126 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          30.23

127 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          30.57

128 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                         31.39

129 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

130 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                     32.17

131 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         32.27

132 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                             32.56

133 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             33.37

134 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       34.53

135 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     35.18

136 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                            35.26

137 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               35.36

138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                              35.39

139 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

140 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

141 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                             35.54

142 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        36.04

143 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

144 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                  36.07

145 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               36.10

146 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                      

147 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

148 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                  

149 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

150 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  36.38

151 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                         36.40

152 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

153 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           36.41

154 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                 38.12

155 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                           38.24

156 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                            39.14

157 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                              39.36

158 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                       39.50

159 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                40.35

160 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                             41.07

161 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

162 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       

163 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             

164 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

165 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

166 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      41.16

167 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir     42.29

168 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         43.52

169 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

170 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                    

171 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

172 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     

173 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

174 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

175 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

176 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   45.26

177 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         45.55

178 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   49.48

179 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                              53.53

180 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                           55.54

181 Bradley McGee

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment