La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/5/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Freire wins sprint; Efimkin leads overall.

Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

127 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              

128 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                

129 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

130 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                       16.16

131 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

132 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                             

133 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                17.01

134 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            17.33

135 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                     

136 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

137 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                    

139 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

140 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        

141 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       

142 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 

143 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

144 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

145 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

146 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

147 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

148 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

149 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                    

150 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     

151 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

152 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             

153 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                     

154 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                             

155 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

156 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

157 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

158 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

159 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                  

160 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 

161 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

162 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

163 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

164 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

165 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               

166 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

167 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

168 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

169 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

170 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

171 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

172 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                 

173 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

174 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

175 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

176 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         

177 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

178 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                      

179 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

180 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

181 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

182 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

183 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                          21.39

DNS Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

DNF R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                        20.10.41

2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       1.06

3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

4 Maxime Monfort (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment