La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

09/5/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Freire wins sprint; Efimkin leads overall.

Please visit our sponsors.   

		September 5, 2007: Cangas de Onis ? Reinosa (158 km): 
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        04:07:51
2 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

6 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

7 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

8 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                   

9 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

10 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    

11 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

12 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

13 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

14 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

15 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

16 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

17 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

18 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

20 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                       

22 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                 

23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

24 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

25 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

26 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

27 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                     

28 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

29 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

31 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     

32 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

33 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         

35 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

36 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

37 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

38 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

39 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                  

40 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

41 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

42 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

43 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                              

44 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                  

45 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                             

46 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               

47 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                         

48 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

49 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

50 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

51 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

52 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

53 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      

54 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                  

55 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

56 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

58 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

60 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                              

61 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

62 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

63 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

64

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment