La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Efimkin wins stage, takes overall lead.

Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC		                                       		

	114 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	115 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         18.33		

	116 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram		        		                           18.34		

	117 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas		                                    18.37		

	118 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	119 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	120 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas		                                       		

	121 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                		

	122 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic		                              		

	123 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner		                                    		

	125 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                             		

	126 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                  		

	127 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                           18.52		

	128 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                   19.05		

	129 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam		                             19.07		

	130 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole		                               		

	131 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	132 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            19.08		

	133 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            19.34		

	134 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram		                                  19.58		

	135 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                          20.07		

	136 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         20.11		

	137 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      20.20		

	138 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                20.22		

	139 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram		                                  20.39		

	140 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                     20.48		

	141 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                    21.24		

	142 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole		                             21.41		

	143 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	144 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                23.21		

	145 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                              23.34		

	146 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank		                                   		

	147 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner		      		                                		

	148 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC		                                      		

	149 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram		                                          		

	150 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram		                                    		

	151 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram		                                         		

	152 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                             		

	153 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                            		

	154 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	155 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                             		

	156 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                    		

	157 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                            		

	158 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                          		

	159 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                       		

	160 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                    		

	161 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	162 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                       23.43		

	163 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		      24.56		

	164 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                          26.19		

	165 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram		                                 		

	166 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole		                                   		

	167 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas		                                      		

	168 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                                   		

	169 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux		                                   		

	170 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank		                                           		

	171 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas		                                       		

	172 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	173 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	174 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram		                                      		

	175 Erki P?tsep (Est) 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment