La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/4/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Efimkin wins stage, takes overall lead.

                   26.44		

	183 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole		                               28.04		

	184 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom		                            29.45		

	185 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                             34.13		

	186 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                       36.24		

	DNF Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team		 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

		Overall rankings after stage 4: 
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne        16:02:50

	2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank		                                        1.06		

	3 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC		                                            		

	4 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                  		

	5 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                 		

	6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                           		

	7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto		                                 1.28		

	8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            1.33		

	9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                       1.36		

	10 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas		                                1.49		

	11 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                             1.54		

	12 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas		                                      1.57		

	13 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	14 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC		                                2.18		

	15 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                       		

	16 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		      2.23		

	17 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                           2.29		

	18 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                               2.30		

	19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                        2.32		

	20 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto		                                2.49		

	21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                            2.57		

	22 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital		                            3.02		

	23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                               3.05		

	24 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                     3.11		

	25 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		    		                             3.33		

	26 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                          		

	27 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                               3.37		

	28 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		      3.51		

	29 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto		                               4.10		

	30 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner		                                        		

	31 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                   4.47		

	32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas		         		                            4.49		

	33 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                               4.58		

	34 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                5.01		

	35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                             5.03		

	36 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                  5.06		

	37 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank		                             5.11		

	38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC		                               5.14		

	39 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam		     		                               5.16		

	40 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                          5.29		

	41 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                            		

	42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux		                          5.46		

	43 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             6.02		

	44 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                               6.14		

	45 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom		                            6.21		

	46 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	47 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		               		

	48 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                     		

	49 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank		                                      6.49		

	50 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam		                          6.52		

	51 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                 6.56		

	52 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                           7.12		

	53 Mario Aerts 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment