La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Bettini wins stage; Freire leads overall.

(Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                      		

	130 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		             		

	131 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                          		

	132 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	133 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom		            		                   5.31		

	134 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                     		

	135 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank		                                  		

	136 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                                  		

	137 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram		                                         		

	138 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                		

	139 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC		                                     		

	140 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram		                    		               		

	141 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	142 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	143 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram		                                        		

	144 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank		                                           		

	145 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                        		

	146 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                       		

	147 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                           		       		

	148 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                            		

	149 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                            		

	150 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                          		

	151 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam		                              		

	152 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                        		

	153 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                         		

	154 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                           		

	155 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                              		

	156 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                    		

	157 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                         		

	158 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                   		

	159 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram		                                      		

	160 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                           		

	161 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		    		                       		

	162 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                   		

	163 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                      		

	164 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                		

	165 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		            		

	166 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom		                            8.16		

	167 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram		                                		

	168 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole		                   		               		

	169 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                              		

	170 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas		                                     		

	171 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                 		

	172 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole		                                   		

	173 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux		                                  		

	174 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux		                                  		

	175 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank		                                   		       		

	176 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas		                                      		

	177 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                  		

	178 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                 		

	179 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		             		

	180 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                      		

	181 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram		                                     		

	182 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                		

	183 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                    9.50		

	184 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                         10.19		

	185 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                       11.00		

	186 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux		                          12.58		

	187 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom		                           30.28		

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment