La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Bettini wins stage; Freire leads overall.

                                     		

	65 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                      		

	66 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                         		

	67 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		            		

	68 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC		                                       		

	69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC		                                          		

	70 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		           		

	71 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank		                                    0.18		

	72 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank		                                   		

	73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas		              		                       		

	74 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                           		

	75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                   		

	76 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                          0.28		

	77 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	78 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC		                                   		

	79 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                   		

	80 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank		                          		               		

	81 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                  		

	82 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                      		

	83 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance		                               		

	84 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam		                             		

	85 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC		                                           		

	86 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	87 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC		                                		       		

	88 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram		                                    0.31		

	89 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                 0.34		

	90 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas		                                       		

	91 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas		                                        		

	92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas		                                         		

	93 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	94 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                           		

	95 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                             		

	96 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	97 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic		                              		

	98 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                		

	99 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital		                                  		

	100 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                               		

	101 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	102 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner		                                   		

	103 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                            		

	104 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                 		

	105 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		          		                       		

	106 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	107 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                        0.49		

	108 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                               		

	109 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                  1.04		

	110 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	111 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                 		

	112 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                  		               		

	113 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	114 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom		                                  		

	115 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	116 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                              1.24		

	117 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                      		

	118 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram		                                  1.55		

	119 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                       		   2.04		

	120 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              2.08		

	121 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	122 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                           		

	123 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      2.17		

	124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	125 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                2.19		

	126 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia		                             3.38		

	127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                 		

	128 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole		                                 		

	129 Manuel Vazquez Huesco 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment