La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Bettini wins stage; Freire leads overall.

11:22:54		

	2 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                 		

	3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram		                              		             		

	4 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                      		

	5 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                     		

	6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto		                                    		

	7 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas		                                          		

	8 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom		                                		

	9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                          		

	10 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		               		

	11 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              		

	12 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                           		

	13 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole		                             		

	14 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                     		

	15 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank		                                          		

	16 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC		                                          		

	17 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux		      		                       		

	18 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                     		

	19 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                    		

	20 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	21 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                                  		

	22 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                            		

	23 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                                  		

	24 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto		                   		               		

	25 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                		

	26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                   		

	27 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                       		

	28 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                  		

	29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                  		

	31 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner		                                		       		

	32 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	33 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	34 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                		

	35 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		              		

	36 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                         		

	37 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                          		

	38 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto		    		                               		

	39 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                              		

	40 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                        		

	41 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	42 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                		

	43 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                           		

	44 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                             		

	45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		              		

	46 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                       		

	47 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                  		

	48 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                              		

	49 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                		

	50 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              		

	51 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                        		

	52 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas		                       		               		

	53 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                            		

	54 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                     		

	55 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		               		

	56 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas		                                   		

	57 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC		                                  		

	58 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                    		

	59 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                            		       		

	60 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank		                                		

	61 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		            		

	63 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                           		

	64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC		 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment