La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Bettini wins stage; Freire leads overall.

Fondital		                               		

	63 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                                		

	64 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		               		

	65 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                          		

	66 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC		                                       		

	67 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		            		               		

	68 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC		                                      		

	69 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                     		

	70 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                       0.18		

	71 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank		                                   		

	72 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank		                                        		

	73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                     		

	74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto		                            		       		

	75 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC		                               0.28		

	76 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	77 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC		                                           		

	78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	79 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                  		

	80 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance		                               		

	81 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC		                                       		

	82 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam		                             		

	83 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	84 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                   		

	85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank		          		                               		

	86 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                      		

	87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas		                                     0.34		

	88 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas		                                        		

	89 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                		

	90 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team		                                       		

	91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                             		

	92 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		           		                       		

	93 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	94 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                                		

	95 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital		                                  		

	96 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                		

	97 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	98 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic		                              		

	99 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner		                     		               		

	100 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                            		

	101 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                          		

	102 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	103 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                 		

	104 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas		                                      		

	105 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                        0.49		

	106 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                        		       		

	107 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                             1.04		

	108 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	109 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	110 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom		                                  		

	111 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole		                              		

	112 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                      		

	113 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                 		

	114 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                  1.24		

	115 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                  		

	116 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram		                                  1.55		

	117 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                          2.04		

	118 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                       2.08		

	119 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                  		

	120 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		             		

	121 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                            2.17		

	122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic		                          		

	123 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                2.19		

	124 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                 0.01		

	125 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole		                             3.38		

	126 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		                               		

	127 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment