La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/3/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Bettini wins stage; Freire leads overall.

Please visit our sponsors.  

		September 3, 2007: Viveiro ? Luarca (155 km): 			

			

	1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep ? Innergetic 		       04:08:42		

	2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank		                                      		

	3 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                   		

	4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner		                                     		

	5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	6 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                      		

	7 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom		                                		

	8 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto		                                    		

	9 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas		                                       		

	10 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                       		

	11 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                              		

	12 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              		

	13 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		               		

	14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital		        		                       		

	15 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur		                        		

	16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	17 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		                		

	18 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                                    		

	19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank		                                          		

	20 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic		                             		

	21 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                   		               		

	22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		              		

	23 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas		                                         		

	24 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team		                                  		

	25 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto		                                   		

	26 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto		                                  		

	27 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas		                                   		

	28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone		         		       		

	29 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux		                              		

	30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole		                             		

	31 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                            		

	32 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner		                                  		

	33 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                   		

	34 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne		                              		

	35 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner		                                       		

	36 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram		                                          		

	37 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		                		

	38 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		              		

	39 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne		                               		

	40 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		            		

	41 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                           		

	42 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                         		

	43 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                		

	44 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC		                                          		

	45 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic		                           		

	46 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		           		                       		

	47 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                         		

	48 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi		                         		

	49 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia		                                     		

	50 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team		            		

	51 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC		                                          		

	52 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole		                                    		

	53 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                        		

	54 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                              		

	55 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team		                                     		

	56 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir		                       		

	57 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank		                                		

	58 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam		                                     		

	59 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC		                                  		

	60 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram		                 		                       		

	61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance		                                   		

	62 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment