La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 20

Sanchez wins final time trial; Menchov looks set to take overall win.

Agricole                           2.52

119 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

120 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  2.54

121 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                 

122 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            

123 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   2.55

124 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        2.56

125 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                              2.57

126 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  3.00

127 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        

128 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                       3.02

129 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

130 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                          3.03

131 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    3.04

132 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        3.05

133 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          3.06

134 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               

135 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            3.08

136 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     3.10

137 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                   3.11

138 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       3.17

139 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                         

140 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 3.18

141 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                        3.26

142 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                              3.30

143 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                  3.36

144 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                               3.41

145 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                        4.57

DNS Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings before tomorrow?s final stage:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        78:21:40

2 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       3.31

3 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           3.46

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                3.56

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      6.34

6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            7.07

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                            8.09

8 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               8.44

9 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                      9.38

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                      10.12

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      10.37

12 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  13.07

13 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           14.13

14 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               17.20

15 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  19.00

16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     22.19

17 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              29.33

18 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  31.41

19 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                              32.24

20 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             32.39

21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   33.21

22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                              37.00

23 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                37.39

24 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                43.55

25 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                          44.25

26 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           44.40

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                        46.41

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                              47.09

29 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              48.36

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment