La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 2

Freire wins stage 2 ahead of Bettini, takes overall lead.

Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

136 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

137 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur              

138 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

139 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    

140 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

141 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    

142 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

143 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

144 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                

145 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

146 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        

147 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

148 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                             

149 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

150 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

151 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                      

152 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      

153 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

154 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                     

155 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

156 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                    

157 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

158 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                

159 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

160 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                   

161 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                

162 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

163 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    

164 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

165 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    

166 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

167 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

168 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

169 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

170 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

171 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

172 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                

173 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

174 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

175 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

176 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

177 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          

178 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

179 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

180 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                 

181 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               

182 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      

183 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        

184 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                              0.31

185 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia               4.19

186 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                      4.42

187 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     4.48

188 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      24.57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment