La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead as Evans drops.

Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

59 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

60 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

61 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

63 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

64 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                                 

65 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                      

66 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                              

67 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                       

68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                     

69 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                

70 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

71 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

72 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

73 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       

74 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                         

75 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                      

76 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

77 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

78 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

79 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

80 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                          

81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                    

82 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                              

83 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   

84 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                   

85 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                              

86 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

87 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                               

88 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              19.17

89 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

90 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                    

91 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                           

92 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                                 

93 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     19.57

94 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             19.59

95 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                             

96 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

97 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                 20.01

98 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             20.19

99 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            21.42

100 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                         22.13

101 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    22.17

102 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                               23.35

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                             

104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

105 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               

106 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            

107 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

108 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                         

110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

111 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

112 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                        

113 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

114 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                      

115 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                         

116 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                          

117 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                         

118 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                     

119 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

120 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                          

121 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                           

122 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment