La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

News & Results

09/22/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 19

Sanchez wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead as Evans drops.

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 21, 2007: Avila ? Alto de Abantos (133 km):

1 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel ? Euskadi        03:37:01

2 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                           

3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           0.03

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                              

5 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   0.14

6 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                                0.29

7 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 0.41

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                          0.49

9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          0.51

10 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    0.59

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                1.20

12 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                          

13 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               1.23

14 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

15 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   1.25

16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               1.41

17 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  2.18

18 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   2.21

19 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.37

20 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             2.50

21 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

22 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      3.08

23 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              3.39

24 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       3.41

25 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      4.29

26 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  5.06

27 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

28 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.33

29 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              5.44

30 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       6.27

31 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       6.29

32 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       7.17

33 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     7.38

34 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                             

35 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         7.40

36 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 8.55

37 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  10.27

38 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                       11.31

39 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                              13.41

40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         15.25

41 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

42 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        17.15

43 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 19.00

44 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       19.05

45 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

46 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                     

47 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

48 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                   

49 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                              

50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                          

51 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

52 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

53 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                      

54 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                              

55 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

56 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                            

57 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                                

58

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment