La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

Perez wins in final season; Menchov leads overall as Sastre claims 3rd overall.

Fondital                            1.29.13

88 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 1.30.45

89 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           1.31.17

90 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.35.20

91 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         1.35.28

92 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.36.44

93 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           1.39.55

94 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.43.56

95 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      1.45.23

96 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.45.51

97 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.46.22

98 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          1.47.23

99 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     1.47.26

100 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.47.56

101 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.48.24

102 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  1.49.14

103 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                        1.50.45

104 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            1.50.48

105 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                1.50.54

106 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.51.54

107 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    1.53.49

108 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               1.54.55

109 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.56.59

110 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           1.59.16

111 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             2.00.17

112 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                            2.00.41

113 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                           2.02.20

114 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                    2.02.45

115 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         2.03.31

116 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur              2.03.50

117 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                2.04.45

118 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        2.05.37

119 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   2.05.54

120 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          2.07.03

121 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                    2.07.04

122 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                             2.09.04

123 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     2.09.19

124 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                           2.09.21

125 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                      2.11.12

126 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                            2.12.10

127 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                          2.12.15

128 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              2.12.42

129 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             2.12.57

130 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               2.13.01

131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     2.13.10

132 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                2.14.46

133 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          2.15.06

134 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                      2.15.17

135 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          2.16.43

136 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                  2.17.46

137 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      2.18.45

138 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                             2.20.46

139 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                             2.22.52

140 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                       2.24.02

141 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                 2.26.39

142 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                            2.30.23

143 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.30.34

144 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment