La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/20/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 18

Perez wins in final season; Menchov leads overall as Sastre claims 3rd overall.

Channel Pro Cycling Team        29.56

32 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       30.21

33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   30.35

34 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         33.49

35 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           34.18

36 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  34.49

37 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           35.23

38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              39.24

39 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       39.47

40 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    40.01

41 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           41.08

42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   42.22

43 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            43.58

44 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         43.59

45 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       44.48

46 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              45.13

47 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              45.47

48 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  50.50

49 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  51.54

50 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            53.38

51 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              57.58

52 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  58.18

53 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   59.28

54 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.00.02

55 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                 1.00.53

56 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.01.18

57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        1.01.51

58 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             1.02.53

59 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.05.17

60 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.06.14

61 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  1.06.54

62 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.07.42

63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                    1.08.05

64 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.09.51

65 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                1.09.52

66 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         1.10.35

67 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                          1.12.38

68 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   1.12.42

69 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                    1.13.48

70 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.14.46

71 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                       1.15.16

72 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                            1.16.40

73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                            1.18.16

74 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.18.29

75 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 1.18.45

76 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               1.21.31

77 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.21.36

78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.22.43

79 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.23.32

80 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.23.48

81 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             1.24.08

82 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                            1.26.26

83 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          1.27.48

84 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    1.28.20

85 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.28.48

86 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                        1.29.01

87 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment