La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                              24.03

31 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               24.35

32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               24.42

33 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   25.32

34 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              25.56

35 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 25.59

36 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          27.04

37 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       27.55

38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   28.02

39 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           31.52

40 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  34.49

41 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              36.18

42 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            36.48

43 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              37.09

44 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       37.21

45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    37.35

46 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           38.19

47 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            41.32

48 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         41.33

49 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       42.03

50 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     42.47

51 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              43.02

52 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          43.12

53 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               46.03

54 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  49.28

55 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              49.36

56 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    50.04

57 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          51.25

58 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              51.57

59 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 54.27

60 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            55.48

61 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     55.52

62 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  55.55

63 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          56.28

64 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   56.43

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      56.58

66 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         58.26

67 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   58.27

68 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       58.42

69 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          58.45

70 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              59.22

71 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                            1.01.26

72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.01.44

73 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 1.02.51

74 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.03.48

75 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                      1.03.59

76 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.04.09

77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                    1.05.39

78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.05.53

79 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    1.06.58

80 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                         1.07.02

81 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                1.07.26

82 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.08.16

83 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.09.40

84 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                        1.12.11

85 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        1.12.20

86 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                 1.16.19

87 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment