La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead.

63 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

64 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

65 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

66 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

67 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

68 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                          

69 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    

70 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

71 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   

72 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                        

73 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

75 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

76 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

77 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

78 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

79 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

80 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

81 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                           

82 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

83 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

84 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

85 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

86 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

87 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

88 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    

90 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

91 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

92 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

94 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

96 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

97 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

98 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

99 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                

100 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                       

102 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

103 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

104 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

105 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                 

106 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

107 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

108 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

109 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

110 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                    

111 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

112 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

113 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

114 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

115 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

116 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

117 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

118 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

119 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                              0.20

120 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

121 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            0.24

122 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              0.29

123 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

124 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

125 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment