La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 17

Bennati wins stage; Menchov maintains overall lead.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

September 19, 2007: Ciudad Real ? Talavera de la Reina (175 km):

1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital       03:56:58

2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                  

4 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

5 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                        

6 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

7 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                     

8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

10 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

11 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

12 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

13 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                                  

14 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

15 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

16 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

17 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                        

18 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

19 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

20 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

21 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

22 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

23 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                    

24 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                          

25 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                     

26 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

27 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

28 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                        

30 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

31 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                         

32 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

33 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

34 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

35 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

36 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

37 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

38 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                                  

39 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                           

42 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

43 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

44 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

45 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

46 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

47 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                   

48 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

49 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

50 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

51 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

52 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       

53 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                   

54 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                   

56 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                                  

57 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

58 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                    

59 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                   

60 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

62 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment