La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 16

Well-deserved victory for Duque; Menchov maintains overall lead.

127 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

128 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

129 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

130 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

131 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

132 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

133 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                          

134 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

135 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

136 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

137 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

138 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

139 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

140 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

141 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

142 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

143 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       

144 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

145 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

146 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

147 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

148 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

149 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                                   

150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

151 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

152 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

153 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              8.20

154 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   11.55

DNS Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 16:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        66:40:49

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.01

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

5 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.01

6 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                      4.35

7 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       5.15

8 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             6.17

9 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                         6.22

10 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               7.41

11 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     8.19

12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone        9.04

13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    9.34

14 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                10.56

15 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    11.02

16 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            12.08

17 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               12.31

18 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        13.06

19 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   13.35

20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          15.51

21 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         16.59

22 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               17.55

23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    18.06

24 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 20.19

25 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            20.35

26 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              22.34

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         23.02

28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               23.03

29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  23.46

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment