La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 14

McCartney wins for Discovery Channel; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                        15.08

21 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               16.06

22 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               16.17

23 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            16.44

24 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                18.05

25 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 18.28

26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         19.11

27 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              20.43

28 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          21.38

29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  21.55

30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   22.08

31 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                     

32 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               22.12

33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               22.51

34 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          23.13

35 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              24.05

36 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   24.11

37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               26.42

38 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       26.54

39 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           27.32

40 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               28.29

41 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.43

42 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              31.58

43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  32.29

44 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       33.01

45 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              33.18

46 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              33.50

47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           33.59

48 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            34.05

49 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            34.14

50 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     34.18

51 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          34.54

52 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              35.36

53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    35.44

54 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         36.52

55 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          37.25

56 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               37.44

57 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       38.12

58 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            38.24

59 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         39.42

60 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 40.27

61 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    41.45

62 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              42.20

63 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          42.35

64 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      42.58

65 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 45.14

66 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      45.24

67 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              48.08

68 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  48.52

69 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          50.26

70 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          50.37

71 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              51.03

72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      51.39

73 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         51.53

74 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  52.04

75 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   52.20

76 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   52.52

77 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.54

78 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           53.02

79

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment