La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 13

Klier wins; Menchov maintains overall lead.

T-Mobile Team                                      

65 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   

66 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

67 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

68 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

69 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

70 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                       

71 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

72 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

73 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

74 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

75 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                   

76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

77 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

78 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

79 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

80 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

81 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  

82 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                         

83 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                               4.46

84 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              5.02

85 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                   

86 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 

87 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                                 

88 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

89 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

90 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

91 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

92 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

93 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

94 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

95 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

96 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                 

97 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                       

98 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         

99 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

100 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            

101 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

102 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

103 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                  

104 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                     

105 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

106 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

107 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                    

108 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

109 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

110 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                

111 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

112 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

113 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

114 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

115 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

116 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      

117 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

118 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

119 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

120 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir              

121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

122 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                                   

123 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

124 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  

125 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         

126 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

127 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                    

128 Volodymir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment