La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Petacchi wins again as Menchov maintains overall lead.

Gam                                    9.34

15 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                9.39

16 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    11.02

17 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            11.40

18 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   11.44

19 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        12.38

20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    14.15

21 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         15.08

22 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                               16.06

23 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                               16.17

24 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            16.44

25 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 17.29

26 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                18.05

27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                         18.12

28 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               21.13

29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  21.55

30 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               22.51

31 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   23.12

32 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          23.13

33 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              24.05

34 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 24.34

35 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       25.55

36 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           26.33

37 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               26.42

38 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               28.29

39 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.43

40 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              29.58

41 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                 30.24

42 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                          31.15

43 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                   31.23

44 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                              31.58

45 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       32.02

46 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  32.08

47 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              32.51

48 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            33.06

49 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                           33.38

50 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                            33.53

51 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     34.18

52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    35.44

53 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         36.52

54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                       37.13

55 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               37.22

56 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          37.25

57 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               37.44

58 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           37.59

59 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            38.24

60 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 39.28

61 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              41.21

62 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              41.34

63 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          41.36

64 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    41.45

65 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      42.58

66 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          44.00

67 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                44.24

68 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              44.51

69 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      45.24

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  47.53

71 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         48.57

72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment