La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/13/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 12

Petacchi wins again as Menchov maintains overall lead.

Fondital                           2.05

128 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

129 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

130 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

131 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

132 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               2.20

133 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

134 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          

135 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

136 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

137 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

138 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

139 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                              

140 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

141 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

142 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

143 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

144 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

145 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

146 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

147 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           

148 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

149 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  

150 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

151 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

152 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

153 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

154 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

155 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     2.44

156 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                         

157 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

158 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

159 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

160 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

161 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                     2.46

162 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                   

163 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

164 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

165 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

166 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                   6.07

167 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    8.03

168 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  14.25

169 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                              16.53

DNS Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

DNS Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        48:08:26

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         2.01

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       4.35

6 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.42

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.49

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       5.56

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.28

10 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        6.39

11 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             7.13

12 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               7.58

13 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           8.45

14 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment