La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

News & Results

09/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 11

Finally a win for Petacchi; Menchov maintains overall lead.

                                   

128 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

129 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                      

130 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

131 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

132 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                               

133 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     

135 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          

136 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        

137 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

138 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                     

139 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                      

140 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                  

141 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                               

142 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                      

143 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 

144 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

145 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

146 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                      

147 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     

148 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

149 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

150 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

151 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

152 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia                        

153 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 

154 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

155 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                       

156 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      1.08

157 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                              1.16

158 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.24

159 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

160 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               

161 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                               

162 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                               

163 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

164 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

165 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

166 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.42

167 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                           2.10

168 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

169 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

170 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

171 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                      2.16

172 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          3.02

173 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 11:
1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank        44:27:25

2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.01

3 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                 2.27

4 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                        3.02

5 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       4.35

6 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            4.42

7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                             5.49

8 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                       5.56

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             6.28

10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      6.34

11 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        6.39

12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             7.13

13 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               7.58

14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment