La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Menchov wins stage, leads overall.

Gerolsteiner                                40.54

65 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                              41.21

66 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              41.34

67 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    41.45

68 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      42.58

69 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          44.00

70 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                              44.05

71 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      45.24

72 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          46.40

73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                  47.53

74 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         48.57

75 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          49.07

76 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  49.21

77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                      50.31

78 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                   50.46

79 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            50.47

80 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              51.03

81 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                  51.05

82 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   51.21

83 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                           51.39

84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         51.53

85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           52.33

86 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                        53.20

87 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                              54.13

88 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   54.24

89 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 54.29

90 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  54.43

91 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         55.18

92 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         55.25

93 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          55.39

94 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                       56.20

95 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              56.37

96 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   57.15

97 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       58.48

98 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    58.56

99 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                     1.00.45

100 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                           1.02.46

101 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   1.03.19

102 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.03.22

103 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.03.29

104 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     1.03.40

105 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.03.42

106 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                  

107 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          1.03.43

108 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                1.05.03

109 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                1.05.17

110 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              1.05.46

111 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        1.06.33

112 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.06.41

113 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  1.07.11

114 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                1.08.07

115 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.08.17

116 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                1.08.30

117 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         1.09.37

118 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           1.09.39

119 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             1.09.55

120 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          1.10.14

121 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment