La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Menchov wins stage, leads overall.

Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

61 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                              

62 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                        

63 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                          10.59

64 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                            12.08

65 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

66 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               

67 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

68 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

69 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

70 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                                  

71 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                           

72 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

73 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

74 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          

75 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                

76 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

77 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

78 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                   

79 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir           13.09

80 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           13.33

81 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                   14.03

82 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     15.50

83 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                              18.54

84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                                  

85 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                           

86 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         

87 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

88 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

90 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                         

91 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                

92 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                          

93 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

94 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

95 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                      

96 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

97 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        21.13

98 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

99 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

100 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           23.32

102 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                

103 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

104 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                           

105 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                            25.19

106 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                      

107 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         

108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                              

109 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

110 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                              

111 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                26.05

112 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             28.10

113 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      

114 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

115 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

116 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                      

117 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                              

118 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

119 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        

120 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                                 

121 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

122 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment