La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/10/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 10

Menchov wins stage, leads overall.

Please visit our sponsors.

		September 10, 2007: Benasque ? Estacion de esqui de Ordino Arcalis (215 km): 			

1 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank       05:47:05

2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                    

3 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               

4 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                          

5 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                           

6 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                

7 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                          

8 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                0.07

9 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       0.33

10 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                        

11 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                                0.41

12 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                               0.51

13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                               

14 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                       

15 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                        1.20

16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                     1.37

17 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  1.50

18 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.00

19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             2.06

20 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                        

21 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                2.24

22 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             2.37

23 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone           2.50

24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              

25 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

26 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.09

27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         3.23

28 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    3.46

29 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                             

30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                             

31 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

32 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

33 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                   

34 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                           4.01

35 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                                

36 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                               4.03

37 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    4.13

38 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                  4.38

39 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                

40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              

41 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                       

42 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                4.55

43 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                5.12

44 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           

45 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   

46 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  5.28

47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                7.17

48 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                            

49 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                  7.25

50 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              7.58

51 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          

52 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                       

53 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

54 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             

55 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             

56 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                               

57 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    

58 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                                   

59 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                      

60 Egoi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment