La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

2007 Tour of Spain: Bennati takes stage 1.

                             

130 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                

131 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                               

132 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

133 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

134 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                         

135 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

136 Tim Klinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

137 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                           

138 Chris Anker S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                            

139 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

140 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                    

141 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Rabobank                         

142 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                    

143 Ian McLeod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

144 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

145 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                

146 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                  

147 Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Relax - Gam                      

148 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                             

149 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

150 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

151 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                            

152 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                  

153 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

154 Johannes Fr?hlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

155 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Karpin Galicia                    

156 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

157 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                

158 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                             

159 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                           

160 Santos Gonz?lez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                           

161 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

162 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

163 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

164 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                              

165 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

166 Jos? Antonio Lopez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

167 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax - Gam                    

168 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

169 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     

170 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

171 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                    

172 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      

173 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            

174 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir    

175 Martin M?ller (Ger) Team Milram                                

176 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

177 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

178 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

179 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                           

180 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

181 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                            0.24

182 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        

183 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

184 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                              0.31

185 Seraf?n Mart?nez Acevedo (Spa) Karpin Galicia               4.19

186 Bradley McGee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                      4.42

187 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     4.48

188 Vincent J?r?me (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       7.36

DNF Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel

 

Please visit our sponsors.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment