La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

2007 Tour of Spain: Bennati takes stage 1.

                            

66 Igor Ant?n (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

67 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       

68 Manuel Vazquez Huesco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                 

69 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                

71 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

72 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                       

73 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin Galicia                            

74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quickstep - Innergetic                 

75 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   

76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

77 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

78 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                  

79 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    

80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                          

81 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

82 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                          

83 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                  

84 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

85 Arkaitz Dur?n (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      

86 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                             

87 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                           

88 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                

89 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                      

90 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

91 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateos (Spa) Relax - Gam                         

92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            

93 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

94 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                     

95 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            

96 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

97 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

98 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                          

99 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

100 Gustavo C?sar (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                      

102 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  

103 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

104 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                 

105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                

106 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

107 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

108 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       

109 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                 

110 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   

111 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

112 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

113 Juan Olmo Menacho (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                    

114 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

115 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             

116 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur              

117 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

118 Jos? Luis Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                   

119 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                          

120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                   

121 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax - Gam                                

122 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2r Pr?voyance                        

123 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            

124 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

125 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

126 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

127 Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                

128 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                             

129 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment