La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

News & Results

09/2/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 1

2007 Tour of Spain: Bennati takes stage 1.

Please visit our sponsors.

		September 1, 2007: Vigo - Vigo (147 km): 								

	1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre ? Fondital 		       03:43:09
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                            

4 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep - Innergetic                          

6 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            

7 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         

8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     

9 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

10 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          

11 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

12 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

13 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                

14 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                                 

15 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                              

16 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                

17 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

18 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      

19 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    

20 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                             

21 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax - Gam                                 

22 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor - Lotto                            

23 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Predictor - Lotto                            

24 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                              

25 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Andalucia - Cayasur                  

26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

27 Sebastiaan Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                             

28 Jorge Garcia Marin (Spa) Relax - Gam                            

29 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                             

30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                            

31 David Garc?a (Spa) Karpin Galicia                               

32 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                             

33 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

34 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   

35 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               

36 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                        

37 Jos? ?ngel G?mez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir         

38 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        

39 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

40 Manuel Beltr?n (Spa) Liquigas                                   

41 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                   

42 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

43 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

44 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             

45 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre - Fondital                         

46 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                       

48 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                   

49 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                         

50 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

51 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Spa) Karpin Galicia                          

52 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                            

53 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

54 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                    

55 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

56 David L?pez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              

57 Carlos Casta?o (Spa) Karpin Galicia                             

58 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Fondital                            

59 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                         

60 Ren? Mandri (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

61 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

62 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax - Gam                               

63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                       

65 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment