Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

News & Results

03/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Kuurne-Bruxelles-Kuurne Results

Steven De Jongh wins for Quick Step.

March 2, 2008: Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne ( km):
1 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step       04:27:03
2 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                          0.02
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC                                 0.04
4 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                    
5 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                  
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                              
7 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                      
8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                   
9 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                               
10 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner          
11 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                              
12 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                     
13 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                    
14 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                            
15 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               
16 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                               
17 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                            0.12
18 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            0.18
19 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                            0.29
20 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             0.40
21 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step                       4.03
22 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                               4.49
23 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
24 Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                  
25 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                       
26 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r-La Mondiale                         
27 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                           4.56
28 Martyn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle - H30            4.57
29 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel                                
30 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
31 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              5.07
32 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                              
33 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     
34 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                            
35 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                      7.38
36 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                       
37 Jurgen François (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team      
38 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team        
39 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel                              
40 Jacob Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens                  
41 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                      
42 Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team   
43 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale                         
44 Wim Botman (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                         
45 Frederik Nolf (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen                       
46 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                      
47 Kristof De Zutter (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team    
48 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner              
49 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                         
50 Detlef Moerman (Bel) Willems Veranda's Continental Team       
51 Roger Hammond (GBr) High Road                                 
52 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange-Apiflo Vacances           
53 Jarno Van Mingeroet (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                  
54 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                           
55 Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30              
56 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner         
57 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                       
58 Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                  
59 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus                   
60 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale                           
61 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            
62 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Mitsubishi-Jartazi                  
63 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                
64 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                   
65 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                              
66 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel                         
67 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Ag2r-La Mondiale                      
68 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano                             
69 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                   
70 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                    
71 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                              
72 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                                    
73 André Greipel (Ger) High Road                                 
74 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30            
75 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       
76 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                               
77 Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                  
78 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         
79 Bas Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment