Giro di Lombardia Results

News & Results

10/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro di Lombardia Results

Cunego wins the last race of the 2007 season.

Please visit our sponsors.

October 20, 2007: Tour of Lombardy (242 km):

1 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital        05:52:48

2 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

3 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            0.10

4 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                               

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                        

6 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                         

7 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                             

8 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                              

9 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                      0.16

10 Christopher Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                                  

11 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                         

12 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          0.19

13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          0.25

14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     0.46

15 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                             

16 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia         

17 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                 1.12

18 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team LPR                                       1.34

19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.36

20 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

21 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas                                             

22 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

23 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic                                  

24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               

25 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                             

26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  1.48

27 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Tenax-Menikini                                    1.51

28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                                2.41

29 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Barloworld                            

30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    2.50

31 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               3.39

32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   4.12

33 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 4.38

34 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        4.51

35 Leonardo Moser (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia       5.17

36 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia    

37 Manuel Beltran Martinez (Spa) Liquigas                                   

38 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

39 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                                 7.38

40 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  8.13

41 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               8.20

42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                  

43 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               

44 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     

45 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                             

46 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                    

47 Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

48 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

49 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                        

50 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

51 Chris S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                            

52 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                         

53 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                   

54 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                                  

55 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Tenax-Menikini                                   

56 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     

57 Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                                      

58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                           

59 Micula De Matteis (Ita) Tenax-Menikini                                    

60 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic                                

61 Alessandro Bertuola (Ita) Tenax-Menikini                                 

62 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas                                      

63 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

64 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni- Selle Italia      

65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                                      

66 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                      

67 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                                  

68 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment