Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Bennati wins stage; Visconti maintains overall lead.

Team CSC                                                    
77 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
78 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                                 
79 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                                        
80 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                          
81 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      
82 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                                    
83 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                             
84 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana                                                           
85 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                                       
86 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            
87 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                               
88 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                           
89 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
90 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                            
91 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     
92 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                     
93 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                            
94 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                                          
95 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                         
96 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                            
97 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                 
98 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                                   
99 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
100 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                             
101 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                       
102 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                         
103 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                      
104 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
105 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
106 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                                  
107 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
108 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                         
109 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
110 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                                   
111 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
112 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                         
113 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
114 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               
115 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                                            
116 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                                           
117 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                                     
118 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                              
119 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                         
120 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
121 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                     
122 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                          
123 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                                  
124 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                                            
125 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        
126 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                                          
127 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team High Road                                             
128 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                  
129 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                             
130 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           
131 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                                       
132 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                   
133 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                  
134 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              
135 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                        
136 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
137 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                            
138 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
139 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             
140 Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                 
141 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                                          
142 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                                
143 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                                  
144 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
145 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                              
146 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
147 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
148 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                               0.41
149 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                          
150 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
151 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment