Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

News & Results

05/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Giro d'Italia Results - Stage 12

Bennati wins stage; Visconti maintains overall lead.

Stage 12: May 22, 2008: Tour of Italy: Forli - Carpi (174 km):
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas       04:05:29
2 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                                    
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                                    
4 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                         
6 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
7 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott           
8 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                             
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
10 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                          
11 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                 
12 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                                                    
13 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                  
14 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                                            
15 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                           
16 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                               
17 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                         
18 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                                      
19 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                                           
20 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                                     
21 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                              
22 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                    
23 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                        
24 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Liquigas                                                          
25 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                           
26 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                                    
27 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
28 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                        
29 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                          
30 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                          
31 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                                   
32 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
33 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           
34 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                           
35 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                
36 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
37 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli            
38 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                                        
39 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
40 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                      
41 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                          
42 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
43 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                 
44 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
45 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                                             
46 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                                        
47 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                                       
48 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                           
49 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           
50 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                      
51 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                               
52 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                          
53 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                            
54 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                        
55 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                           
56 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                        
57 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                                  
58 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                                      
59 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                                  
60 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                              
61 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                          
62 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                                    
63 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                                  
64 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                                         
65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                
66 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                                 
67 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                                    
68 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       
69 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                                    
70 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      
71 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              
72 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                 
73 Lander Aperribay (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                            
74 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
75 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                         
76 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment