Criterium International Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/31/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Criterium International Results - Stage 3

Boasson Hagen time trials to stage win; Jens Voigt takes overall win.

Stage 3: March 30, 2008: Charleville Mezieres - Charleville Mezieres (8.4 km ITT):
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) High Road       00:10:16
2 Tony Martin (Ger) High Road                               0.07
3 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                        0.13
4 Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
5 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle - H30           0.14
6 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia                 0.18
7 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                              0.19
8 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.23
9 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis                                  
10 Adam Hansen (Aus) High Road                                 
11 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                      0.24
12 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole                     0.25
13 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle - H30             0.26
14 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
15 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             0.27
16 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   
17 David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia                       0.28
18 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel                               0.30
19 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                              0.32
20 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                
21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     
22 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                          0.34
23 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                 
24 Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team                        0.35
25 Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle - H30                  
26 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      0.36
27 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux               0.37
28 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                             
29 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                 0.38
30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road                                 
31 Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld                            0.39
32 Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road                             0.40
33 Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel                    0.41
34 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team                      0.43
35 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                           0.44
36 Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom                    0.45
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                           0.46
38 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano                   0.47
39 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano                            
40 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                      0.49
41 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  0.51
42 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) High Road                          0.52
43 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                   
44 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                              0.53
45 Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano                          
46 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia                   
47 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                               0.55
48 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                          0.56
50 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                
51 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre                               
52 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                         
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              0.58
54 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle - H30          
55 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.59
56 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                       
57 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    1.00
58 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
59 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner         
60 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         1.01
61 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                      1.02
62 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole                     
63 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis                            1.04
64 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team                        1.05
65 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          
66 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                  
67 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             
68 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       
69 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                        1.06
70 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.07
71 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       1.08
72 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis                                   
73 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    1.10
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom               1.12
75 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                               
76 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment