Complete Final 2011 Tour de France Start List and Rider Numbers

News & Results

07/2/2011| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

Complete Final 2011 Tour de France Start List and Rider Numbers

Final list of the riders and teams which will take part in the Tour de France 2011.

Final list of the riders and teams which will take part in the Tour de France 2011.

TEAM SAXO BANK-SUNGARD
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa)
2 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)
3 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa)
4 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
5 Richie Porte (Aus)
6 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den)
7 Nicki Sørensen (Den)
8 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)
9 Brian Vandborg (Den)

TEAM LEOPARD-TREK
11 Andy Schleck (Lux)
12 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
13 Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger)
15 Maxime Monfort (Bel)
16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)
17 Joost Posthuma (Ned)
18 Fränk Schleck (Lux)
19 Jens Voigt (Ger)

EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI
21 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa)
22 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
23 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa)
24 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)
25 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa)
26 Amets Txurruka (Spa)
27 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa)
28 Ivan Murillo Velasco (Spa)
29 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa)

TEAM OMEGA PHARMA-LOTTO
31 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
33 André Greipel (Ger)
34 Sebastian Lang (Ger)
35 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)
36 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)
37 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel)
38 Jelle Vanendert (Bel)
39 Frederik Willems (Bel)

TEAM RABOBANK
41 Robert Gesink (Ned)
42 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa)
43 Lars Boom (Ned)
44 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa)
45 Bauke Mollema (Ned)
46 Grischa Niermann (Ger)
47 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa)
48 Laurens ten Dam (Ned)
49 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)

TEAM GARMIN-CERVELO
51 Thor Hushovd (Nor)
52 Thomas Danielson (USA)
53 Julian Dean (NZl)
54 Tyler Farrar (USA)
55 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)
56 David Millar (GBr)
57 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
58 Christian Vande Velde (USA)
59 David Zabriskie (USA)

TEAM ASTANA
61 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz)
62 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra)
63 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)
65 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)
66 Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
68 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
69 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

TEAM RADIOSHACK
71 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
72 Christopher Horner (USA)
73 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa)
74 Andreas Klöden (Ger)
75 Levi Leipheimer (USA)
76 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)
77 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por)
78 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr)
79 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa)

TEAM MOVISTAR
81 David Arroyo Duran (Spa)
82 Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (Crc)
83 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por)
84 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa)
85 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
86 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)
87 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)
88 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa)
89 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)

TEAM LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE
91 Ivan Basso (Ita)
92 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
93 Kristijan Koren (Slo)
94 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)
95 Daniel Oss (Ita)
96 Maciej Paterski (Pol)
97 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)
98 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
99 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)

AG2R LA MONDIALE
101 Nicolas Roche (Irl)
102 Maxime Bouet (Fra)
103 Hubert Dupont (Fra)
104 John Gadret (Fra)
105 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)
106 Blel Kadri (Fra)
107 Sébastien Minard (Fra)
108 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
109 Christophe Riblon (Fra)

TEAM SKY PROCYCLING
111 Bradley Wiggins (GBr)
112 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa)
113 Simon Gerrans (Aus)
114 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
115 Christian Knees (Ger)
116 Ben Swift (GBr)
117

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment