2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Ollo wins stage; Contador maintains overall lead.

- Saxo Bank                              1.13.32
66 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                     1.14.04
67 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.15.02
68 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.16.13
69 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           1.16.43
70 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       1.18.17
71 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.18.44
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.18.46
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
74 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.19.10
75 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.22.58
76 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               1.26.15
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.26.19
78 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         1.26.56
79 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         1.27.50
80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.28.59
81 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         1.30.23
82 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   1.30.47
83 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems          1.31.43
84 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  1.31.52
85 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.32.41
86 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              1.32.51
87 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    1.33.10
88 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.34.01
89 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.34.39
90 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.36.11
91 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                1.38.31
92 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   1.40.18
93 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                        1.40.25
94 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  1.42.56
95 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.43.47
96 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.44.22
97 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   1.44.30
98 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               1.45.21
99 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                            1.45.37
100 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.47.11
101 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.47.29
102 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.48.51
103 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.50.32
104 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 1.52.23
105 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.55.48
106 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.58.17
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.59.50
108 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.01.11
109 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       2.02.20
110 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2.07.30
111 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.08.43
112 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   2.10.11
113 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.10.25
114 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        2.11.45
115 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    2.13.50
116 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  2.13.54
117 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.13.59
118 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     2.14.13
119 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 2.14.44
120 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             2.15.45
121 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.16.09
122 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      2.17.30
123 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    2.18.00
124 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              2.18.04
125 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                2.18.05
126 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.19.05
127 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       2.20.56
128 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     2.23.06
129 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                      2.25.04
130 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.25.56
131 Kevin Van Impe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment