2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

News & Results

09/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 18

Ollo wins stage; Contador maintains overall lead.

Astana                                              1.17
3 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           3.41
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            4.35
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                              5.49
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        6.00
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  6.11
8 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        8.56
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   9.32
10 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         10.01
11 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.52
12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                           10.56
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                     11.42
14 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               11.47
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                     15.02
16 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            16.08
17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               19.24
18 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      20.08
19 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           22.41
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    23.17
21 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          23.32
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             23.45
23 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                    24.03
24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                24.13
25 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              24.57
26 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                          35.46
27 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                             36.58
28 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                              37.58
29 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            38.45
30 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     41.25
31 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                43.54
32 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         44.19
33 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               44.29
34 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   44.30
35 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      45.24
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    46.47
37 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          46.57
38 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           49.37
39 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        49.43
40 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                 49.58
41 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           51.10
42 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           51.47
43 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 52.12
44 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        52.38
45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            54.14
46 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            57.02
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                58.42
48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.00.04
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            1.00.26
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.01.05
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                 1.03.08
52 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          1.03.32
53 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.04.03
54 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.05.30
55 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               1.05.40
56 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          1.05.51
57 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                  1.05.57
58 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               1.07.06
59 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.07.37
60 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    1.08.17
61 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                      1.09.27
62 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           1.09.49
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                1.10.25
64 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.10.33
65 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment